Out  patient service available in all specialties. Consultation on week days  between 09 AM to 05 PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OPD Consultants Posting

Sl. No
SPECIALTY OPD
MONDAY
TUESEDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
SWASTHYARAKSHANA
Dr.Shivakumar
Dr. M B Kavitha
Dr.Gurubasavaraj Y
Dr.Shivakumar
Dr. M B Kavitha
Dr. Sushantha B
2
KAUMARABHRITYA
Dr. Shailaja U
Dr. Reena Kulkarni
Dr. Nayan Kumar
Dr. Reena Kulkarni
Dr.Vijayalakshmi M
Dr. Shailaja U
3
KAYACHIKITSA (SPECIAL)
Dr. Manjunath Adiga
Dr. Tapas Brat Tripathy
Dr. Sachin Dev
Dr. Mallika K J
Dr. Prakash L Hegde
Dr. Tapas Brat Tripathy
4
KAYACHIKITSA (GENERAL)
Dr. D. P. Joshi
Dr. Girish K J
Dr. Totad Muttappa
Dr. Manjunath Adiga
Dr.Vasantha
Dr. D. P. Joshi
5
KAYACHIKITSA (A T))
Dr.AshviniKumar Bharathi
Dr. Sanath Kumar
Dr. Naveen Kodladi
Dr. Anitha M J
Dr. Chaithra H
Dr. Tapas Brat Tripathy
6
KAYACHIKITSA (MANASAROGA)
Dr. Suhas Kumar Shetty
Dr. Savitha H P
Dr. Suhas Kumar Shetty
Dr. Savitha H P
Dr. Savitha H P
Dr. Suhas Kumar Shetty
7
KAYACHIKITSA (VAJIKARANA)
Dr. Girish K J
Dr. Ajantha
Dr. Nandeesh Mohan
Dr. Girish K J
Dr. Ajantha
Dr. Nandeesh Mohan
8
SHALYA TANTRA (ARC)
Dr. Avanish Pathak
Dr. B J Gopikrishna
Dr. B J Gopikrishna
Dr. Mahesh Kumar E S
Dr. Dhuradundi Gudsi
Dr. Prasanna N Rao
9
SHALYA TANTRA (GENERAL)
Dr. Prasanna N Rao
Dr. Mahesh Kumar E S
Dr. Avanish Pathak
Dr. Avanish Pathak
Dr. B J Gopikrishna
Dr. Duradundi Gudasi
10
SHALAKYA TANTRA (EYE)
Dr. Amaranath H K
Dr. Gururaj Bhat
Dr. Ashvini M J
Dr. Amaranath H K
Dr. Gururaj Bhat
Dr. Ashvini M J
11
SHALAKYA TANTRA (ENT)
Dr. Abhijith H N
Dr. Abhijith H N
Dr. Dheeraj B C
Dr. Abhijith H N
Dr. Dheeraj B C
Dr. Dheeraj B C
12
SHALAKYA TANTRA (DENTAL)
Dr. Dheeraj B C
Dr. Ashvini M J
Dr. Gururaj Bhat
Dr. Dheeraj B C
Dr. Abhijith H N
Dr. Amaranath H K
13
PRASUTI TANTRA - STREEROGA
Dr.Gayathri Bhat N V
Dr. Prathima
Dr. Sandhya K
Dr. Kavyashree HL
Dr. Gayathri Bhat N V
Dr. Ashokan
14
PANCHAKARMA OPD
Dr. Ashvinikumar M
Dr. Muralidhar. P. Pujar
Dr. Lohith B A
Dr. Goutham Shetty
Dr. Amrutha Rajan
Dr. Lohith B A
15
AATYAYIKA (CASUALTY)
Dr.Wasuki Upadhyaya
Dr.Wasuki Upadhyaya
Dr.Wasuki Upadhyaya
Dr. Wasuki Upadhyaya
Dr. Wasuki Upadhyaya
Dr. Duradundi Gudasi

OPD Charges

Sl. No.

Name

OPD

1

OPD Registration Fees

20

2

Repeater

10

Swasthavritta (Preventive & Promotive Section)

  • Analyzingthe Prakruti (Nature/Physical& Mental constitution) of an individual.
  • Life style modifications are taught to prevent manifestation of disorders.
  • Health promotive tips, Diet advices & seasonal body purifications are extended.

Kayachikitsa (General Medicine)

Diagnosis and treatment of  

  • Metabolic disorders
  • Arthritis
  • Skin diseases
  • Diabetes
  • Hypertension
  • Gastro­intestinal disorders
  • Respiratory disorders
  • Cardiovascular disorders
  • Muscular disorders
  • Neurological disorders
  • Neurovascular disorders
  • Urinary disorders

Manasaroga (Psychiatry)

  • Treats, prevents, and promotes psychological health.
  • Treatment is offered for Epilepsy, Stress, Anxiety, depression, schizophrenia, sleeplessness, Alcohol and Drug abuse, behavioral disorders, Senile disorders and other psychological disorders.
  • Special treatment techniques like Counseling & Psychotherapy, Relaxation Therapy, Hypnotherapy, Electro sleep therapy, Multi behavior therapy,Sex therapy, Stammer suppresser therapy.
  • Panchakarma, Yoga & Pranayama.
  • Satvavajaya (Counselling) and Daivavyapashraya (Spiritual treatment).

Kaumarabhritya (Paediatrics)

  • Treatment is extended to the common problems faced by the children viz., Recurrent respiratory tract infections, urinary tract infections, skin ailments, Gastrointestinal related problems like Constipation, Malabsorption Syndrome; Neuro-Muscular disorders- Infantile Cerebral Palsy, Dystrophies, Epilepsy, Palsy, Autism, Mental Retardation; Growth and developmental diseases.

Facilities for

  • Paediatric Panchakarma
  • Immune boost therapies
  • Swarnamruta Prashana.

 

Shalya Tantra (Surgery)

  • Diseases that require surgical intervention like Chronic non-healing Ulcers, fractures, urinary disorders, vascular disorders and others are treated here with special Ayurvedic techniques.

Non- surgical treatments are available for

  • Urinary calculus, biliary calculus
  • Piles, Fissure in ano, Fistula, & recurrent Abscess.
  • Traditional Para surgical procedures like Agnikarma, Ksharakarma, Kshara Sutra and Jalukavacharana

Rasayana

 

  • Rasayana therapy is offered to treat and promote health of clients.
  • Rasayana therapy enriches body tissues with nutrients to help one attain longevity, memory, intelligence, health, youthfulness, and excellence of luster, complexion and voice, optimum development of physique and sense organs, mastery over phonetics and brilliance.
  • Rasayana therapy prevents & cures senile & all types of illness, and corrects degenerative changes

Vajikarana (Aphrodisiacs)

• Vajikarana deals with the promotion of sexual health, healthy progeny, treatment of male sexual disorders (Erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation) & Male infertility.
• Enhances fertility and the rejuvenation of sexual and reproductive energy.
• Vajikarana therapy improves the function of the reproductive organs and vitalizes reproductive tissues

Prasuti Tantra (Obstetrics)

• Offers premarital counseling, guidelines for conception and treatment for infertility.
• Pregnant women are extensively trained to follow ideal nutrition, lifestyle and thought process so as to beget healthy progeny.
• Special services are extended during post natal period to maintain health of both baby & mother
 

Stree roga (Gynaecology)

Commonly encountered Gynaecological problems of women aretaken care like
Menstruation and menstrual disorders, Dysmenorrhea,   Dysfunctional Uterine bleeding, Pelvic inflammatory disorders, Leucorrhoea, endometritis, pruritus vulvae, Vaginitis, Cervicitis, PCOS, Uterine fibroids, , Ovarian cyst, Prolapsed uterus, Menopausal disorders , Tumors etc.
Treatment modalities like

  • UttaraBasti (Medicated Enemas through Vaginal Route)
  • Pichu Dharana (Vaginal Suppository),
  • Vaginal Douche
  • Diet Modifications and Life Style Corrections.

Shalakya Tantra- Netra Ckitsa (Eye Unit)

  • Netra Chikitsa (Ophthalmology), a specialty unit here has treatments for disorders of Conjunctiva, Sclera, Cornea, Eyelid, Eye socket, Glaucoma, Optic nerve, Retina, Refraction and Eye injuries.
  • Treatments are designed to treat computer syndrome disease.
  • Treatment of eye disorders by unique Kriya kalpa treatments like Seka, Pindi, Vidalaka, Tarpana etc.

 

Shalakya Tantra (ENT & Dental Unit)

  • Varied types of head ache are treated:
Migraine, Tension head ache, Hemi crania etc., Sinusitis, Rhinitis, Nasal blockage, Nasal polyp, Deviated nasal septum, Tonsillitis, Pharyngitis, Laryngitis
  • Ear disorders like :
Otitis media, Ear drum perforation, Tinnitus, hearing loss, Taste disorders, etc
  • Dental disorders, Oral ulcers, Dental caries, bleeding gums, Tumors etc have traditional treatment at Shalakya unit.

YOGA & PHYSIOTHERAPY

  • Treating patients through yoga - the method proven effective for centuries. Yoga is the oldest form of personal development, which includes mind body and spirit.
  • Yoga is a very important natural and preventive measure to good health.
  • Physiotherapy unit in the hospital is well equipped to treat patients suffering from various diseases. Different therapies are done for the health seekers to improve their health status and restore quality of life.

 

SDM Hospital is an ideal blend of service and knowledge, Supported by trained medical and paramedical Staff to provide round the clock services in the hospital.

PROCEDURE FOR INPATIENT ADMISSIONS

Client will require an ‘Admit Instruction Slip’ from a doctor of SDM Hospital to register for admission. A minimum amount will be collected as deposit during admission based on the ward category, which will be adjusted during discharge. The ward categories are as follows

  • General wards (Caraka)
  • Semi-special rooms (Dhanvanthari)
  • Special rooms (Manjushri)

ROOMS-AMENITIES AT SDM

Various categories of rooms, ranging from the Economic ward to the deluxe rooms are available.  Client has to place request with the admission assistant at reception.  All efforts will be made to provide the room of client’s preference.  In case of non-availability of requested category, an alternate room will be allotted and client will be shifted to the room of their choice as and when it becomes available.


  WARD CHARGES (in Rs) FOR INDIAN NATIONALS (Rates Subject to change) :

Sl. No.

Name

General Ward
(In Rs.)

Maternity Ward
(In Rs.)

Semi Special Ward
(In Rs.)

Special Ward

Category 1
 (In Rs.)

Category 2
(In Rs.)

1

IPD admission Fees/ including new born

80

80

80

80

80

2

Advance

1500

1500

3500

6000

7000

3

Bed charges

40

40

200

500

600

4

Nursing Charges

40

40

75

100

100

  Note: Management reserves right to change rates without prior information


CASH & VALUABLES

Clients are advised not to keep cash and valuables with them.  Please deposit cash with BILLING SECTION and obtain a receipt for it. Administration does not hold responsibility for loss of cash or valuables.


DIET

Clients are permitted to bring food from outside or hospital canteen.  However, if the Doctor advices condition specific diet then food will be supplied from the Pathyahara (Diet section).


VISITING HOURS

 Patient attendants are permitted to enter the hospital only with a pass, irrespective of visiting hours.

Wards

12.30  pm to 02.00 pm 
06.00  pm to 08.00 pm .

All patients and their attenders/visitors are requested to kindly cooperate with security staff for better service and smooth functioning of the organization


DISCHARGE

A client can be discharged from the hospital on the advice of the consultant.  After the discharge intimation is sent by the ward sister, the Billing Section would take atleast  an  hour to secure clearance from all the departments. The billing assistant/Nurse will inform you when the bill is ready.  The bill may be settled by Cash / DD. CHEQUES WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

Pay only at the Billing Counter.

Please insist on receipt for any payment made towards treatment in the hospital.

Discharge procedure will be complete by  11 A.M and check-out time is 12 P.M.

Before departure, the ward sister will hand over the prescription and explain to the client about the treatment to be continued at home 

Please do not give tips to the staff.  If any staff solicits payment kindly bring it to the notice of the administration.

We, at SDM Hospital, strive to provide the best in patient care.  Please contact hospital Office if client face any problems.

Clients’s suggestions are always considered and many times have proved useful.  We value client’s opinion.  We would appreciate client’s feedback on the services by filling in the patient evaluation form which could kindly be dropped in the suggestion or complain box available at different locations at the floor.


Swarnamruta Prashana

  • Swarnamruta Prashana is a special medication containing Gold and other Ayurvedic brain stimulants.
  • It is organised every month on Pushya Nakshatra day
  • Childrenaged 0-16 years will be given this medicine

Benefits of this are:

  • To boost the immunity and health status of children.
  • The administration of this immune booster drops for a period of 21 months shows remarkable change in enhancing the overall growth and development of the child.

Research Works:

Eye camp

For the treatment of various eye disorders Eye camp is held on second Sunday of every month by Specialists from SreedhareeyamAyurvedic eye hospital, Koothattukulam, Ernakulum district, Kerala.

Weight reduction camp

• This camp is organized from 1st to 10thof every month.
• Campers lose weight by means of Udvartana, Virechana, Physio-therapy, Yoga, Pranayama
• Clients learn how to modify life style and diet

Drug De-addiction & Stress management camp

10 days de- addiction & stress management camp is organized every month 15th to 25th. Clients are treated with

  • Specialized Panchakarma
  • Detoxification treatment
  • Yoga & Pranayama,
  • Diet, life style modification
  • Aversion treatment
  • Group discussion
  • Inspirational talks
  • Relaxation
  • Counseling treatments
  • Occupational therapy
  • Follow up care
  • Final oath taking to give up the use of drugs.

Madhumeha (Diabetes) Camp

10 days Diabetes camp will be held regularly from 21st to 30th of every month This camp aims:
• To educate patients of Diabetes mellitus
• Diet and lifestyle modifications to enhance their health and quality of life
• To prevent the onset of Diabetes mellitus in pre-diabetic patients
Treatment package includes
• Yoga
• Lifestyle modification advises,
• Diet and diabetes awareness talks

Sl.

Name of  the Department

No. of beds in position

1

Kayachikitsa  (Panchakarma,Manasa Roga & Vajeekarana & others)

180

2

Shalya Tantra

45

3

Shalakya Tantra

45

4

Kaumarabhritya

45

5

Prasuti Tantra & Stri roga

45

 

Total

360

 

  • Swaramrutha Prashana ensures fantastic benefits in following problems :
  • Mental retardation
  • Loss of memory & attention
  • Hearing, Speech and visual acuity defects
  • Bed wetting
  • Repeated attack of cold, cough, fever, asthma & other allergies
Sl.No
Place Address Contact No.
1
Hassan
SDM College of Ayurveda & Hospital, BM Road, Thannirhalla, Hassan-573201
08172- 256 460,61
2
Javagal
Sri SharadhaVidyaSamusthe, Market Road, Javagal, Arasikere
Dr. Anitha M.G. 8050568418
3
Sakleshpura
SiddgangaVeerashaiva Hostel, GuruvegowdaKalyanaMantapa, Ashoka Road, Sakleshpura
Dr. Naveen K- 8762532812
4
Arsikere
JnnanajyothiMandira, Vasavimahal road, Market Road, Arsikere
Dr. Pradeep - 9448203499
5
Arakalagudu
Palyam Sri KodaiahShrestiChatra, Arakalagudu
Dr. Gurubasavaraj - 9964620229
6
Chikmagalore
SDM Ayurveda Hospital, HosamaneExtension,Chikmagalore
08262-238071
7
Birur
Rotary club building, Behind bus stand, Birur
Dr.B.GKulkarni - 9480302935
8
Mysore
SDM (MMK) College Women’s College, Krishnamurthypuram, Ballal Circle, Mysore
Dr.Gururaj Anil Bhat - 9880856916
9
Chamaraja Nagar
MahaviraBhavan, Jain Street, Chamaraja Nagar
Dr. D.P Joshi - 9886540293
10
Kollegala
Sri Raghavendra Swami Matha, Kaveri Road, Kollegalla
Dr. Basavaraj Ganti - 9845594441
11
Chintamani
GeethaMandira, N.R. Extension , Chinthamani, ChikkaballapuraDist
Dr. Deeraj B.C - 9964242466
12
Bellur (BG Nagar)
Sri VimalanathaBhavan, Jain Street, Bellur, Nagamangala (Tq), Mandya (D)
Dr.Abhijit - 9482973869
13
Mandya
KannikaParameshwari Temple, Vasavi Temple Road, Mandya
Dr. Ajantha - 9448608927
14
Chintamani
KannikaParameshwari Temple, Rama Mandira Road, N R Extension, Chintamani, ChikkaballapuraDist
Dr.Deeraj BC - 9964242466
15
Bangalore-
Kengeri
SDM Ayurveda Hospital, 144, Shyam Arcade, Jagadjyothi Nagar, Near Kenchanpura Cross, Ring Road, Kengeri, Bangalore – 560 056
080-23241888
16
Bangalore-
Basavanagudi
Sri DharmasthalaManjunathaswamyChoultry, #235, Bull Temple Road, Basavanagudi (DoddaGanapathi Premises), Bangalore-560 004
080-23241888 Dr. Shivakumar 9886259437
17
Bangalore-HAL
Sri Mahavira Jain Mandira, Mahavira Jain Sangha, HAL, KonenaAgrahara, Vimanapura Post, Bangalore-
080-25223014 080-23241888 Dr Srinivas 9448211053
18
Bangalore
-JP Nagar
Sri Shitalanatha Jain Mandira, 7th Phase, JP Nagar, Bangalore
080-23241888 DrArunJainer 99009 40333

 

Schedule of  Swarnamrutha prashana Program – 2017

January
13th Friday
February
10th Friday
March
9th Thursday
April
5th Wednesday
May
3rd Wednesday
May
30th Tuesday
June
26th Monday
July
24th Monday
August
20th Sunday
September
16th Saturday
October
14th Saturday
November
10th Friday
December
07th Thursday

Diagnostic block is well equipped with laboratory, X-ray, USG, EEG, ECG, Spirometry, etc. Health Check packages are designed to assess present health status and also screen for any risk factors. They are also available on prior appointment.


“Quality Diagnosis that is reliable and authentic”

SDM offers a wide variety of medicines in accordance with Ayurveda treatment. Genuine Ayurveda medicines are well stocked at SDM dispensary. The prime location ensures that the patients admitted will have access to the medications they need. In addition to name-brand medicines from pharmaceutical companies, products from SDM Pharmacy and Teaching Pharmacy of the College produces its own medicine for in-house use.

Dispensary in-charge : Dr. Basavaraj Ganti 9019418001
                                    

For Tele order Contact  : Mr. Yashodhar: 9620878087

Sl No Name of Employee Father's Name Qualification Date of Appoint ment Designation Name of working department
1 DR. PRASANNA N RAO SUBRAYA A MD (AYU) 20.10.93 SUPERINTENDENT/ PRINCIPAL HOSPITAL
2 DR. GURDIP SINGH VARIYAM SINGH  MD (AYU) 01.04.11 DEPUTY  MEDICAL SUPERINDENT HOSPITAL
3 DR. T B TRIPATY S N TRIPATY MD (AYU) 08.05.99 PROFESSOR/ SWASTHAVRITTA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
4 DR. SHIVAKUMAR RUDRA SHETTY MD (AYU) 03.08.06 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SWASTHAVRITTA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
5 DR. M B KAVITA MANJUNATHA BHAT MD (AYU) 25.06.02 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SWASTHAVRITTA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
6 DR. GURUBASAVARAJ YALAGACHIN JAMBAPPA YALAGACHIN MD (AYU) SWASTHAVRITTA 23.06.09 ASSY. PROFESSOR/ SWASTHAVRITTA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
7 DR. BARGALE SUSHANT SUKUMAR SUKUMAR MD (AYU) 15.02.13 ASST. PROFESSOR/ SWASTHAVRITTA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
8 DR. SHAILAJA U NAGAPPA UPPINAKUDURU AITHAL MD (AYU) 20.11.96 PROFESSOR/ KAUMARABHRITYA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
9 DR. REENA KULKARNI LAKSHMINARAYANA RAO KULKARNI MD (AYU) 01.08.07 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ KAUMARABHRITYA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
10 DR. VIJAYALAXMI MALLANNAVAR SATYAPPA MD (AYU) 16.11.09 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ KAUMARABHRITYA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
11 DR. NAYAN KUMAR SUBRAHAMANYA BHAT S K MD (AYU) 24.08.12 ASST. PROFESSOR/ KAUMARABHRITYA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
12 DR. ARUN RAJ G R V RAJAN NAIR MD (AYU) 20.01.15 ASST. PROFESSOR/ KAUMARABHRITYA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
13 DR. GIRISH K J JAYAPRAKASH K B MD (AYU) 17.01.04 PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
14 DR. SUHAS KUMAR SHETTY K DINAKAR SHETTY MD (AYU) 19.11.04 PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
15 DR. SRINIVASA S ANANTHAPADMANABHA SOMAYAJI MD (AYU) 28.02.11 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
16 DR. LAKSHMIPRASAD L JADHAV J T LAKSHMAN MD (AYU) 05.01.17 PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
17 DR. MANJUNATHA ADIGA VISHWESHWARA SHIVARAMA ADIGA MD (AYU) 04.03.11 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
18 DR. SAVITHA H P B PUTTARUDRAIAH MD (AYU) 07.06.07 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
19 DR. TOTAD MUTTAPPA SIDRAMAPPA TOTAD MD (AYU) 18.11.08 ASST. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
20 DR. VASANTHA B K BORE BOWDA MD (AYU) 10.01.14 ASST. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
21 DR. VINAY SHANKAR M MADHUSOODANAN NAIR P S MD (AYU) 16.01.16 ASST. PROFESSOR/ KAYACHIKITSA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
22 DR. ASHWINI M J JINADHARMAPAL MS (AYU) 14.08.98 PROFESSOR/ SHALAKAYA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
23 DR. DEERAJ B C Dr. T. BHARATH KUMAR. MS (AYU) 07.09.06 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SHALAKAYA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
24 DR. AMARNATH H K H N KRUPENDRA MS (AYU) 30.08.06 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SHALAKAYA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
25 DR. ABHIJITH H N H. B. NAGARAJAIAH MS (AYU) 22.01.07 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SHALAKAYA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
26 DR. GURURAJ ANIL BHAT ANIL P BHAT MS (AYU) 01.09.08 ASST. PROFESSOR/ SHALAKAYA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
27 DR. ASHWINIKUMAR S BHARATHI SHIVAPPA  MD (AYU) 09.02.04 PROFESSOR/ AGADA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
28 DR. CHAITHRA H LAKSHMINARAYANA BHAT MD (AYU) 01.09.08 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ AGADA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
29 DR. GAZALA HUSSAIN MOHAMED HUSSAIN MD (AYU) 26.02.11 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ AGADA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
30 DR. SANATH KUMAR T T Sooryanarayana Mayya MD (AYU) 19.01.15 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ AGADA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
31 DR. SHASHI BINDU VENUGOPAL K MD (AYU) 16.01.16 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ AGADA TANTRA CONSULTANT HOSPITAL
32 DR. WASUKI UPADHYAYA KRISHNA U K MD (AYU) 11.01.16 EMERGECY MEDICAL OFFICER / Casualty Med. Officer HOSPITAL
33 DR. SOWMYA TAHASILDAR W/o BASAVARAJ Y GANTI BAMS 01.01.15 EMERGECY MEDICAL OFFICER HOSPITAL
34 DR. SARA SHOWN SHOWN SKARIA BAMS 01.07.15 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER PT & SR
35 DR. ARPANA SHETTY R D SHETTY MD (AYU) 20.01.14 ADDL. RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER HOSPITAL
36 DR. PRIYADARSHINI D DASAIAH MD (AYU) 4/9/2014 ADDL. RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER HOSPITAL
37 DR. MONA R RANGASWAMY  B  BAMS 01.04.11 ADDL. RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER HOSPITAL
38 DR. MANJULA LONI W/o DR. VINAYKUMAR KADIBAGIL MD (Ay) 01.01.15 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER PT & SR
39 DR. VINYASA T E ERANNA V MD (Ay) 30.08.16 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER PT & SR
40 DR. DEVIKA BALAGOPALAN BALAGOPALAN M BAMS 30.08.16 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER SHALYA TANTRA
41 DR. CHRISTEENA FRANCIS K E FRANCIS BAMS 30.08.16 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER KB
42 DR. KRISHNAPRIYA S SUBRAMANIAN E K BAMS 30.08.16 ADDL RESIDENT SURGICAL OFFICER HOSPITAL
43 SOMASHEKAR K.C CHALUVE GOWDA B.Sc NURSING 17.06.99 Matron HOSPITAL
44 JAGADEESH M.K  KRISHNAPPA GNM 07.06.2000 Asst. Matron IPD
45 JAYAPPA DODDAIAH GNM 30.01.12 Asst. Matron IPD
46 YASHODHAMMA D DASE GOWDA GNM 07.12.99 STAFF NURSE IPD
47 VIJAYALAXMI H.J LOKESH GNM 04.04.05 STAFF NURSE IPD
48 DAKSHAYINI A.C  CHANNAIAH GNM 14.11.08 STAFF NURSE IPD
49 PUSHPALATHA B NAGARAJ GNM 08.12.08 STAFF NURSE IPD
50 GAYATHRI H.S SWAMY GNM 08.06.09 STAFF NURSE IPD
51 KUMAR EARAIAH GNM 08.06.09 STAFF NURSE IPD
52 ANITHA  RANGASWAMY GNM 29.11.09 STAFF NURSE IPD
53 JYOTHI K M MALLEGOWDA GNM 26.03.12 STAFF NURSE IPD
54 GEETHAMANI B G GIDDE GOWDA GNM 18.06.12 STAFF NURSE IPD
55 RANI S SHANKAR SHETTY GNM 11.11.13 STAFF NURSE IPD
56 SAVITHA K N NINGARAJU GNM 12.04.14 STAFF NURSE IPD
57 GEETHANJALI CHANDRASHEKHAR GNM 12.04.14 STAFF NURSE IPD
58 PUTTALAKSHMI RANGAIAH GNM 21.04.14 STAFF NURSE IPD
59 SHEELA N B N BASAVARAJAPPA GNM 21.04.14 STAFF NURSE IPD
60 SUNANDA NAGARAJ GNM 30.03.15 STAFF NURSE IPD
61 BHAVYA C M MALLIKARJUNAPPA C M GNM 15.06.16 STAFF NURSE IPD
62 NALINI N J GANESHA N D GNM 20.06.16 STAFF NURSE IPD
63 ANKITHA S S SURESHA GNM 02.08.16 STAFF NURSE IPD
64 MAHALAKSHMI V VENU GNM 03.08.16 STAFF NURSE IPD
65 HEMAVATHI H.T THIMME GOWDA ANM 01.06.99 STAFF NURSE IPD
66 Y.M. ROOPA  MURTHY GOWDA ANM 08.06.99 STAFF NURSE IPD
67 BHARATHI I.V MALLIKARJUNA ANM 02.12.99 STAFF NURSE IPD
68 BHAGYA K.T RUPESH ANM 04.06.03 STAFF NURSE IPD
69 PAVITHRA U A ANNE GOWDA ANM 23.07.04 STAFF NURSE IPD
70 SHIVAMMA  YOGESH ANM 02.08.04 STAFF NURSE IPD
71 ROOPA. S SANNE GOWDA ANM 26.11.04 STAFF NURSE IPD
72 PRECILLA PINTO VICTOR PINTO ANM 21.06.08 STAFF NURSE IPD
73 RESHMA M.K M.D KRISHNE GOWDA ANM 05.08.08 STAFF NURSE IPD
74 SUMITHRA D P OBEDHANOCK ANM 04.10.08 STAFF NURSE IPD
75 IRENE COLASO HENRY COLASO ANM 29.11.09 STAFF NURSE IPD
76 SUNITHA D COSTA REMO D COSTA ANM 18.03.13 STAFF NURSE IPD
77 REKHA S N NAGARAJA S K ANM 19.10.16 STAFF NURSE IPD
78 CICILIA ELIZABETH ANTHONY CRUS GNM 07.01.17 STAFF NURSE IPD
79 SUNEETHA D R RAJE GOWDA GNM 11.01.17 STAFF NURSE IPD
80 MANJUNATHA K KRISHNEGOWDA ANM 01.06.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
81 SHWETHA B BORE GOWDA ANM 01.06.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
82 SANGEETHA J M MANJE GOWDA ANM 01.06.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
83 POORNIMA B E EREGOWDA ANM 01.06.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
84 SANJU M K M K KUNJAPPAN ANM 17.07.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
85 SUBIN T S SABU T C S.S.L.C 17.07.15 NURSING ASSISTANT IPD
86 STEBIN XAVIER T O XAVIER S.S.L.C 17.07.15 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
87 BHARATHI SIDDEGOWDA S.S.L.C 01.08.15 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
88 DINESH D H HANUMANTHEGOWDA 8th std. 01.05.12 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
89 KUMARA M C K MANJUNATHA 4th Std. 19.06.12 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
90 MANIYAMMA  BORE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 15.01.08 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
91 KAMAKSHI SANNA DEVAIAH 5TH STANDARD 01.07.04 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
92 MANJULA CHANNAPPA  4TH STANDARD 10.10.09 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
93 MADHU N NANJAPPA 7th std 13.06.12 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
94 YASHODHA K SIDDA GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 19.09.2000 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
95 DEVARAJ T SHAKUNAIAH 9TH STANDARD 16.11.95 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
96 SUSHEELAMMA H.N NAGARAJU S.S.L.C 12.10.2000 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
97 DEEPA  LAKKAIAH 3rd Std. 12.06.08 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
98 JINENDRA MALLE GOWDA S.S.L.C 25.11.05 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
99 RANGA SWAMY RANGA SWAMY 7TH STANDARD 07.12.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
100 SUSHEELAMMA. T RAJU.C 5TH STANDARD 08.05.97 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
101 LAKSHMI MARI SHETTY 7TH STANDARD 01.02.10 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
102 HEMA PARAMESH 8TH STANDARD 10.10.09 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
103 SAROJAMMA SHIVAPPA GOWDA 4th Std. 01.01.12 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
104 BHAGYAMMA NINGE GOWDA 3rd Std. 25.04.10 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
105 HEMA M MANJU 7TH STANDARD 10.10.08 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
106 THANGYAMMA RANGE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 01.12.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
107 LATHAMANI H R W/o RAVI H L 5th Std. 01.04.13 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
108 VENKATESH T. R RANGAIAH 8th Std 08.03.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
109 DEVAMMA LATE HUNUMANTH 5TH STANDARD 08.05.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
110 RANGA SWAMY. N NANJE GOWDA S.S.L.C 08.12.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
111 MUTTAMMA DEVE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 01.12.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
112 BHAGYA B RAMESH 7TH STANDARD 08.05.99 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
113 CHANDRE GOWDA CHANNE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 01.07.04 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
114 SHIVAKUMAR.T.S SHANKARIAH S.S.L.C 28.11.05 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
115 SUDHA UMASHANKAR 8TH STANDARD 11.06.04 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
116 RATNAMMA  RANGE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 25.11.05 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
117 THEERTHA K M MANJUNATH (SSLC) 01.09.06 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
118 SANTOSH B C CHIKKEGOUDA (PUC) 01.09.06 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
119 NAGENDRA RAJU TIRUMALRAJU (PUC) 21.06.08 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
120 SHOBHA C P PUTTEGOUDA (SSLC) 19.06.09 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
121 PREM KUMAR K V VARADEGOUDA (PUC) 22.01.10 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
122 SUNITHA D DATTATREYA RAO (SSLC) 09.03.10 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
123 RAJAMMA ANNAIAHCHAR 5th Std. 15.06.04 WARDBOY/AYAH IPD
124 LEELAVATHI S SHANKARAIAH 5th Std. 11.04.14 WARDBOY/AYAH IPD
125 SHESHEGOWDA A H HANUMANTHEGOWDA 8th Std 21.04.14 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
126 PUSHPALATHA E ERAIAH H E 8th Std 23.04.14 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
127 B BHAGYAMMA BHADRAIAH SHETTY 5th Std. 05.05.14 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
128 SAROJA JAVAREGOWDA 6th std. 01.06.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
129 RESHMA G R RANGEGOWDA (SSLC) 01.06.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
130 PREMA H R RAJASHETTY H S 6th std. 01.07.15 WARD BOY/AYAH IPD
131 NAGAMMA CHINDEGOWDA Nil 01.07.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
132 DHARANESH THIMME GOWDA (SSLC) 20.07.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
133 MANJULA M S SHANKARAPPA Nil 01.08.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
134 BHAGYA URS RANGARAJ Nil 01.08.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
135 NAVEENA B BASAVE GOWDA SSLC 01.08.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
136 MANJUNATHA B R B RUDRAPPA SSLC 01.08.15 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
137 TULASI THIMMEGOWDA 6TH STANDARD 15.01.08 WARD BOY/ AYAH IPD
138 YASHODHAR. S RAVI RAJ D.PHARMA 26.10.94 PHARMACISTS OPD
139 RENUKUMAR MRUTHNJAYA  JOC & M.com 11.11.98 PHARMACISTS OPD
140 DHARMA KENDAIAH JOC & B.COM 07.03.2000 PHARMACISTS OPD
141 GUNA PUTTASOMACHAR JOC & M. A 05.11.11 PHARMACISTS OPD
142 KEERTHI TEJKUMAR PUC & JOC 02.05.11 PHARMACISTS IPD
143 PADMAMMA RUDRAIAH 5th Std. 06.04.08 DRESSER OPD
144 THIRUMALARAJU T H HANUMANTARAJU 7TH STANDARD 09.03.10 DRESSER OPD
145 ARUN KUMAR CHANDRA RAJ PADI Diploma 01.03.99 STORE KEEPER STORE
146 LOHITHAKSHA B V SRI. B.V VISHWANATH M.COM 31.05.99 OFFICE MANAGER HOSPITAL
147 MALAVIKA S P PUTTEGOWDA S T BBM 21.11.14 ACCOUNTANT HOSPITAL
148 SAVITHA P PUTTE GOWDA B.COM 01.07.14 ACCOUNT ASST. HOSPITAL
149 NITHISH KUMAR DOMBA GOWDA B.COM 07.11.16 ACCOUNT ASST. HOSPITAL
150 MURUGESH J M J C MALLAIAH P U C 20.05.15 HOSPITALITY MANAGER HOSPITAL
151 SUDHA.M.B SRI.BASAVE GOWDA B.A 15.01.2000 CLERK HOSPITAL
152 CHANNABASAVAIAH RUDRAIAH B.COM 07.03.2000 CLERK HOSPITAL
153 SWATHI P D DEVIPRASAD B.COM 04.10.06 CLERK HOSPITAL
154 RAJAMMA K KIREETAPPA BA 25.01.10 CLERK CLINICAL LABORATORY
155 SINDHU H S SHAMASUNDAR H K B.COM 15.06.16 RECEPTIONIST HOSPITAL
156 MUSHTHAQ BANU AYUB KHAN Dip. In CS 18.10.16 RECEPTIONIST HOSPITAL
157 SHRUTHI H V VASANTHA PUC 19.10.16 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR HOSPITAL
158 RAVIPRASAD GURU SIDDAIAH P.U.C 15.02.99 DARK ROOM ATTENDANT X-RAY 
159 DR. NAVEEN H P HANUMANTHA SHETTY M.B.B.S.
PGDCC
01.01.13 MEDICAL SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
160 DR. GOPINATH M N  NARASIMURTHY  M.B.B.S, M.S 15.05.2000 SURGICAL SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
161 DR. CHAITRA A C M CHANDRASHEKHARAIAH M.B.B.S
Dip. In Obst & Gynaecology
01.01.14 GYNAECOLOGIST HOSPITAL
162 DR. NAGESH ANANTH MBBS, M.D (PATH) 13.04.08 PATHOLOGIST HOSPITAL
163 DR. DHARANESH E.S CHANDRASHEKAR M.B.B.S.
Dip in Anaesthetic
14.06.08 ANAESTHETIST HOSPITAL
164 DR. PAVANA ACHARYA KRISHNARAJA ACHARYA M.B.B.S.
Dip. In Opthalmology
01.01.14 OPTHALMOLOGIST HOSPITAL
165 DR HEMANTHA H T THOTAPPA H R M.B.B.S
DCH (Paediatrics)
01.01.13 PEDIATRICIAN HOSPITAL
166 DR. SHAILENDRA RAMACHANDRE GOWDA M.B.B.S, DMRD 16.06.08 RADIOLOGIST HOSPITAL
167 DR. VIVEKANANDA M R RANGARAJU M.D.S 01.01.14 DENTIST HOSPITAL
168 JAGADEESH G.M  MALLAPPA  JOC 03.07.99 X-ray Tech. HOSPITAL
169 PRADEEP A S A C SUBBEGOWDA Diploma in Physiotherapy 05.05.11 PHYSIOTHERAPIST PHYSIOTHERAPY
170 DR. MURALIDHAR P PUJAR PRALHAD ACHARYA MD (AYU) 10.01.2000 PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
171 DR. ASHVINIKUMAR M SATISH CHANDRA MD (AYU) 04.08.99 PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
172 DR. LOHITH B A B M ANANTHARAMA SHETTY MD (AYU) 22.01.07 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
173 DR. JYOTHI K H KRISHNAPPA MD (AYU) 01.06.05 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
174 DR. GAUTHAM SHETTY K BHASKAR SHETTY MD (AYU) 11.05.11 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
175 DR. AMRITHA RAJAN V Rajan MD (AYU) 28.09.15 ASST. PROFESSOR/ PANCHAKARMA SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
176 DR. GAIKWAD SAMARJEET Gaikwad Jaladar BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAUMARABHRITYA
177 DR. KANNAN SAGAR Sagar S BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAUMARABHRITYA
178 DR. KARANAM LAKSHMI S Karnam Siva Sankara Rao BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER PT & SR
179 DR. SHRUTHI M Narayan Bhat BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER PT & SR
180 DR. VISHNU MOHAN Mohanan Pillai N BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SHALYA TANTRA
181 DR. SONI BHOOMI JAGADISHBHAI Jagdishbhai Manubhai Soni BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SHALYA TANTRA
182 DR. ANJU D Damodaran N BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SHALAKYA TANTRA
183 DR. GIRISH WARRIER T R Sasi Varier BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SHALAKYA TANTRA
184 DR. YADU NARAYANAN MOSS E T Parameshwaran Mooss BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
185 DR. RICHA SINGH Sukhveer Singh BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
186 DR. MANJUNATHA KOTIHAL Bhimappa Kothihal BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
187 DR. LALRAVI SAHU Kusum Sahu BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
188 DR. VARUNPRASAD C V C N Vijayan  BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
189 DR. SUSHRUTHKUMAR JAIN M J Jeevander Jain BAMS 25.08.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
190 DR. SHRILATA Rama Rao M BAMS 01.11.15 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER KAYACHIKITSA
191 DR. RAKSHITH K R Ramaprasad BAMS 01.11.15 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER HOSPITAL
192 DR. ANJANA W/o Dr. Ajantha BAMS 28.12.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SWASTHAVRITTA
193 DR. HARSHITHA K J Jaeswara K A K BAMS 28.12.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER SWASTHAVRITTA
194 DR. GRASHMA C S N Narayana BAMS 28.12.16 CLINICAL REGISTRAR/ HOUSE OFFICER AGADA TANTRA
195 KUSUMA U A ANNE GOWDA ANM 06.05.06 STAFF NURSE PK
196 PURUSHOTHAMA ESHWARAPPA 8TH STANDARD 05.07.2000 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
197 RAMESHA C CHIKKAYYA SSLC 11.06.04 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
198 JAYARAM C CHIKKAIAH SSLC 15.02.99 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
199 THAMME GOWDA LAKKE GOWDA SSLC 13.01.2000 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
200 RAVI M MAHADEVA SSLC 01.12.11 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
201 LATHA DASE GOWDA 5th STANDARD 01.08.01 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
202 VASANTHA DASE GOWDA 8th standard 12.06.04 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
203 SHARADHA SHATTE GOWDA 5TH STANDARD 14.06.04 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
204 SAROJA T VENKATESH 6TH STANDARD 08.05.99 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
205 THUNGA CHANDRE GOWDA 6TH STANDARD 01.06.04 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
206 ROOPA. S.L LAKSHME GOWDA S.S.L.C 01.06.04 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
207 CHANDRAMMA U E EREGOWDA Nil 01.06.15 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
208 JAYA  MUDDEGOWDA Nil 01.06.15 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
209 SOWMYASHREE G GANESH N PUC 06.01.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
210 ROOPA M MAHADEVASWAMY PUC 06.01.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
211 SAVITHA T S SRINIVASA T S 9TH STD. 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
212 PRAMILA G N S NARASIMHAIAH S.S.L.C 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
213 SAVITHA K KRISHNA SHETTY S.S.L.C 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
214 GEETHANJALI H B BYRAIAH PUC 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
215 SHIVANNA AMAVASAIAH S.S.L.C 14.07.95 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
216 MANJE GOWDA K KRISHNE GOWDA 5th Std. 18.10.11 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
217 DHARMA K E IRE GOWDA 4th Std. 02.10.09 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
218 REVANNA D H HANUMANTHEGOWDA 9TH STD. 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
219 ASHOK H R RANGANATHA S.S.L.C 15.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
220 KUMARA N J JAYARAMA PUC 16.06.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
221 LOHITH KUMAR C B BASAVAIAH SSLC 19.10.16 PANCHAKARMA ASST PK
222 DR. LAURA ELIZA HIRAM VILLALOVOSLOPEZ DIP. IN YOGA 24.12.16 YOGA EXPERT HOSPITAL
223 DR. PRASANNA N RAO SUBRAYA. A MD (AYU) 20.10.93 PROFESSOR/ SHLALYA & KSHARASUTRA THERAPY SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
224 DR. GOPIKRISHNA B J B. SRINIVASULU MS (AYU) 19.01.05 PROFESSOR/ SHLALYA & KSHARASUTRA THERAPY SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
225 DR. AVNISH PATHAK SHYAM KRISHNA PATHAK MS (AYU) 05.03.07 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SHLALYA & KSHARASUTRA THERAPY SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
226 DR. MAHESH KUMAR E S SHIVANNA. E. S. MS (AYU) 30.01.08 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ SHLALYA & KSHARASUTRA THERAPY SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
227 DR. DURADUNDI GUDASI Gurappa Kalappa Gudasi MS (AYU) 01.10.15 ASST. PROFESSOR/ SHLALYA & KSHARASUTRA THERAPY SPECIALIST HOSPITAL
228 NANDINI MANJE GOWDA PUC 15.06.16 OT ATTD OPERATION THEATRE
229 JYOTHI KUMARI MANJUNATH ANM 12.06.06 STAFF NURSE OT 
230 DR. SANDHYA K VENKAT RAO K MS (AYU) 01.08.13 PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
231 DR. GAYATHRI BHAT N V N L VENKATESH BHAT MS (AYU) 27.10.09 PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
232 DR. ASOKAN V T VASUDEVAN POTTI MS (AYU) 20.01.14 ASSO. PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
233 DR. PRATHIMA N PREM KUMAR MS (AYU) 06.06.11 ASST. PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
234 DR. RAJ LAKSHMI JAISWAL ASHOK KUMAR JAISWAL MS (AYU) 21.06.12 ASST. PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
235 DR. KAVYA SHREE H L LAKSHMI NARAYANA MS (AYU) 10.12.15 ASST. PROFESSOR/ PRASOOTI EVAM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS HOSPITAL
236 KANAKA VENKATARAMAIAH GNM 01.06.08 Mid Wife LT
237 GNANESH H G H R GANESH DMLT 12.03.07 Lab Technician HOSPITAL
238 VEERABHADRAIAH KENDAIAH DMLT 20.12.99 Lab Technician HOSPITAL
239 SAROJA N NAGESH 7th Std 20.02.99 PEON OR ATTENDANT CLINICAL LABORATORY
240 DR. BASAVARAJ Y GANTI YALLAPPA  SHIVAPPA GANTI MD (AYU) RS & BK 17.11.08 PHARMACY SUPTD. / MANAGER TEACHING PHARMACY & QCL
241 DIVYASHREE BOODESHA PUC 22.06.15 Attendant QC Lab
242 NAVYA R RAVI G SSLC 15.06.16 Attendant QC Lab
243 DEEPIKA K A APPAJI K N   01.11.16 Attendant QC Lab
244 KESHAVE GOWDA M T RAJE GOWDA 8th std 22.05.12 WORKERS QC LAB
245 CHANDRA CHANNAIAH PUC 20.04.12 WORKERS QC LAB
246 DR. NAVIN CHANDRA GIRIYANNA M.Sc. Bio Science 01.01.13 Analytical Chemist TEACHING PHARMACY & QCL
247 SUCHITRA KINI   M. Pharma 01.12.16 Pharmacognosist TEACHING PHARMACY & QCL
248 YELLACHARI RAMACHANDRACHARY S.S.L.C 03.08.95 Bone setter HOSPITAL
249 NAGARATHNA H M MANJE GOWDA S.S.L.C 09.06.99 Bone setter HOSPITAL
250 VENU GOPAL SHANKARA NARAYANA SSLC 01.01.99 COOK HOSPITAL
251 SURESH K S SUBBA JOIS SSLC 19.06.15 COOK HOSPITAL
252 SHANTHAMMA W/O MANORAJ 4th Std. 01.01.99 COOK HOSPITAL
253 SHANTHARAJU RAMU SSLC 01.05.08 COOK HOSPITAL
254 SUJATHA ARUN  SSLC 01.04.208 COOK HOSPITAL
255 MAHALAXMI W/O PRAKASHA 4th Std. 20.03.09 COOK HOSPITAL
256 RAVI M K KALAIAH (SSLC) 01.04.13 COOK HOSPITAL
257 JAIKUMARA RANGASWAMY 3rd Std. 01.05.11 Washerman HOSPITAL
258 KUMARA SWAMY VEERABHADRAIAH SSLC 01.03.99 Driver HOSPITAL
259 SHIVAPPA A.H HONNE GOWDA (P.U.C.) 01.06.99 Driver HOSPITAL
260 JAYANNA B R RANGE GOWDA ITI 18.01.02 ELECTRICIAN HOSPITAL 
261 RANGANATHA K KRISHNASWAMY A V ITI 13.05.09 ELECTRICIAN HOSPITAL 
262 SATHISH T THIMME GOWDA SSLC 01.11.98 PLUMBER HOSPITAL
263 VIJAYKUMAR S SANNAPPA PUC (JOC) 03.07.2000 Security Guard HOSPITAL
264 YOGANNA L LAKSHME GOWDA SSLC 06.07.2000 Security Guard HOSPITAL
265 NAGARATHNA. S SHIVAPPA GOWDA S.S.L.C 22.02.99 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
266 AMMAYAMMA HALAGE GOWDA 5th Std. 01.06.04 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
267 NAGARAJU A V VENKATA SHETTY SSLC 01.4.10 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
268 DINESH A H PUTTAIAH 5th Std. 12.06.08 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
269 MANJU SHETTY MALLAPPA SSLC 05.04.09 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
270 SHOBHA S SANNAGIDDEGOWDA SSLC 12.10.13 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
271 RAMESHA S SANNAMOGANNA GOWDA SSLC 26.05.01 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
272 GISHNU K GOPALAN K A GOPALAN SSLC 01.11.16 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
273 AMAL BABU BABU U T B.COM 01.11.16 Masseur / PK Assistant HOSPITAL
274 MAMATHA NINGEGOWDA (SSLC) 01.01.10 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
275 CHANDREGOWDA T PUTTAIAH 4th Std. 05.06.09 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
276 SHEKHARA K V VEERABHADRAIAH SSLC 02.04.06 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
277 JAYAMMA CHANDRU 3rd std 01.06.03 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
278 PUNEETH Y D DYAVAIAH (SSLC) 01.04.13 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
279 USHA K B K B BOJAIAH PUC 02.01.10 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
280 SAKAMMA W/O DEVE GOWDA 5th std 15.02.99 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
281 PARAMESHA U R RANGEGOWDA SSLC 01.11.16 SAFAIWALA/ SWEEPER HOSPITAL
282 HARISH B.K KRISHNE GOWDA P U C 01.06.04 ATTENDANT HOSPITAL
283 JAYALAXMI H.T VASANTHKUMAR S.S.L.C 10.12.99 ATTENDANT HOSPITAL
284 PADMA PAPANNA 5th Std. 11.06.04 ATTENDANT HOSPITAL
285 A.R SHIVANNA  RANGE GOWDA SSLC 15.03.99 ATTENDANT HOSPITAL
286 SAVITHRI S IRE GOWDA 5th Std. 25.04.10 ADDITIONAL AYAH HOSPITAL
287 VANAJAKSHI C D DODDEGOWDA (SSLC) 01.07.15 ADDITIONAL AYAH HOSPITAL
288 JAYAMMA T A ANNE GOWDA 2nd Std. 01.07.15 ADDITIONAL AYAH HOSPITAL
289 SHILPA MANJUNATH 9TH STD 25.02.16 ADDITIONAL AYAH HOSPITAL
290 RANJITHA H S SHIVANNA M J   01.11.16 BEAUTICIAN HOSPITAL